400-Gbps QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable

Feature
  • Compliance to IEEE 802.3 bs
  • Compliance to QSFP DD MSA Rev 3.0 (for Memory Map) and 4.0 (for Mechanical QSFP-DD Housing)
  • Supports 400 Gbps data rate links up to 70m/100 m via OM3/OM4, respectively.
  • Typical Power Consumption: 10W (each port)
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Round Cable with 3-mm diameter up to 100m lengths
  • 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
Applications
  • Ethernet for 200GBASE-SR4
  • 400 Gb/s Ethernet Application
  • HPC Interconnects
  • Proprietary Interconnections
Ordering Information
P/N Meters P/N Meters
C08050DAML001 1m C08050DAML015 15m
C08050DAML003 3m C08050DAML020 20m
C08050DAML005 5m C08050DAML025 25m
C08050DAML007 7m C08050DAML030 30m
C08050DAML010 10m C08050DAMLxxx 0~100m*