400-Gbps OSFP SR8 Optical Transceiver Module

Feature
  • Compliance to 200GBASE-SR4 of IEEE 802.3 cd
  • Compliance to QSFP DD MSA Rev 3.0 (for Memory Map)
  • Compliance to OSFP MSA
  • Supports 400 Gbps data rate links up to 70m/100 m via OM3/OM4, respectively.
  • Typical Power Consumption: 10W (each port)
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Using standard 1 Row by 16 channel MT fiber connector
  • Channel MPO Connector
  • 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
Applications
  • Ethernet for 200GBASE-SR4
  • For 400 Gb/s Ethernet Application
  • HPC Interconnects
  • Proprietary Interconnections
Ordering Information
  • P/N: C08050OTXM000